HomeSite MapContact Us
Follow us on:
FaceBookTwitter

Local Production Guide

 

 A ΙΙ C Ι D Ι E Ι F Ι G Ι H Ι I  Ι J Ι K Ι L Ι M Ι N Ι O Ι P Ι Q Ι R Ι S Ι T Ι U Ι V Ι  W  
 
CABLEMAN Ι CAMERA OPERATOR Ι CAMERA - Assistant Camera  Ι  CAMERA - Still Photographer Ι CAMERA - Utility Ι CAMERA - Unit Still Photographer Ι Casting Director Ι CATERING Ι CONSTRUCTION Ι CONSTRUCTION BUYER Ι CONSTRUCTION COORDINATOR Ι CONSTRUCTION/ Gang Boss Ι CONSTRUCTION/ Model Maker Ι 
CONSTRUCTION/ Prop Maker Ι CONSTRUCTION/ Shop Crafts Ι CONSTRUCTION/ Utility Ι CONSTRUCTION/ Welder Ι COSTUMES
Ι CRAFT SERVICE  Ι CRAFT SERVICES/ Asst. Craft Service Ι CRAFT SERVICES/ Key Craft Service Ι
 CRANES-BOOMLIFTS-SCISSORS/Jibs Ι
 
CABLEMAN  
Kevin Cerchiai
Cableman
786-258-1513

kevinsnd@bellsouth.net

Alex Morgan
Cableman
305-251-4215
miamijibs@yahoo.com

 
CAMERA OPERATOR  

Carlos Alvarez
Director of photography/operator
(786_390-2438
carlosost75@yahoo.com
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCO6ym500nMpugxN6p8tur_Q

William Bethel
2nd Assistant Cameraman
786-350-8968
thytruthwillent@gmail.com
https://vimeo.com/217923600

Tom Brunstetter
Camera Operator/Director of Photography
305.588.1870
tombrunstetter@icloud.comz
www.tombrunstetter-dop.com
Broward County

Cesar Chacon
Assistant Camera, Focus puller
(305)632-1502
cesarchacon1stac@gmail.com
http://www.imdb.com/name/nm3095868/?ref_=fn_al_nm_1

Steve Ciffone

First Assistant Camera & Phantom Tech
954-295-7857
ciffone@att.net
http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0162184/?ref_=fn_al_nm_

George Cotayo
Director of Photography, Steadicam Operator
305-877-7774
gcotayo@gmail.com
http://www.imdb.com/name/nm1379647/?ref_=nv_sr_1

April Crowley
1st Assistant Camera
954-806-8517
apeshowers@icloud.com
http://www.imdb.com/name/nm1490851/

Alexander Jaramillo
Camera operator , Steadicam Operator
305-807-6891
alex@steadijara.com
http://www.imdb.com/name/nm4655042/

John Llambes
1st / 2nd Camera Assistant
Own Equipment
(305) 588-3882
John@llambesstudios.com
Glassworksmultimedia.com/johnllambes

Sean Lunski
2nd Assistant Camera, Loader,
Media Manager
701-610-1072
seanlunski@gmail.com
http://www.imdb.com/name/nm2072613/?mode=desktop&from_app=ios&ref_=ext_iosp_nm_imdbWS

Leonardo Gonzalez

Director of photography
(305)262-2230
lg@rhinostudios.com
http://www.imdb.com/name/nm1509909/?ref_=nv_sr_1

Stephane Renard
1st / 2nd Camera Assistant, Focus Puller
(786)616-9749
svrenard@gmail.com
http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0719177/?ref_=fn_nm_nm_1

Dylan Perez-Rubio
Cinematographer, Camera Operator, Director of Photography
305-803-1247
dylanperezrubio@gmail.com
http://dylanperezrubio.wixsite.com/reel

Nick Vega
Camera Operator, Assistant Camera
310-666-4143  
nickvfilms@gmail.com 
https://vimeo.com/nickvega

Jim Weinberg
Cinematographer/Camera operator
954-920-6006
northbeachmedia@gmail.com
http://www.imdb.com/name/nm3112225/?ref_=fn_al_nm_1

 

CAMERA - Assistant Camera

 

Angela Reyes-Latta
Assistant Camera
954-681-2319
reyeslatta@gmail.com
happymoonfilms.com
Broward

Stephane Renard 
1st Assistant Camera/Focus Puller
786-616-9749 
svrenard@gmail.com 
http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0719177/?ref_=fn_nm_nm_1

 

CAMERA - Still Photographer

 

Diego Texera Photography
Diego Texera
Photographer
305-799-3274
diego@diegotexera.com
https://www.diegotexera.com/

 

CAMERA - Utility

 

Ian Hernand
Camera Utility/Digital Loader/Digital Utility
321-695-2844
ianhernand@gmail.com
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm3320240/?ref_=nv_sr_1#camera_department
IA 600 Local Union Member
Miami-Dade County

 

CAMERA - Unit Still Photographer

 

Jeff Daly
Unit Still Photographer
561-702-8745
Jeffdalyphoto@me.com
https://www.facebook.com/JeffDalySetPhotography/

Rod Millington
Unit Still Photographer
941-504-3686
infocus333@comcast.net
http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0589772/?ref_=nv_sr_1
Florida West Coast

 

 

CASTING DIRECTOR

 

Ellen Jacoby Casting Int'l
Ellen Jacoby CSA
305-531-5300
jacobycasting@aol.com
http://www.ellenjacobycasting.com

Deb Temco Casting
Debra Temco
Casting Director
917-604-3292
debtemco@gmail.com
https://www.debtemcocasting.com/

 

CATERING

 

Ben & Jerry's Ice Cream
Dirsa Garay
Catering Manager
786-763-2697
benjerrys@att.net
https://www.benjerry.com/hallandalebeach/catering
Broward County

Exquisite Catering
Matthew Moran
(305)495-2333

thatmatt@me.com
http://exquisitecatering.com/

Hank and Harrys Deli
Buzzy Sklar
305-804-4640
buzzy@sliderz.com

Moty’s Grill

Mordechay Goldman
(786)287-6688
info@motysgrill.com
http://www.motysgrill.com

My Buddy Catering
Vincent “Buddy” DeVingo

(305)534-5768
Cell:(305) 794-2335
buddy@moviefood.com
www.moviefood.com

ReelTime Production
Catering
Randy Alfano
(954)605-1655
reeltimeproductioncatering@gmail.com
http://reeltimecatering.com

Urban Town Evolution Catering
305.343.5562
customerservice@urbantownevolutioncatering.com

 
CONSTRUCTION  

Lewis Bowen
Scenic artist
305-778-5996
bolanton@gmail.com
http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0100788/?ref_=fn_al_nm_1

 

CONSTRUCTION BUYER 

 

John Salemi
Construction Buyer, Gang Boss
305-794-5629
jrsalemi@bellsouth.net

 

CONSTRUCTION COORDINATOR

 

Allan  Respondek
Construction Coordinator, Construction Foreman
305-495-8253
setbydesign@bellsouth.net
http://www.imdb.com/name/nm6238804/?ref_=fn_al_nm_1

 

CONSTRUCTION/ Foreman

 

Rito Garcia
Construction Foreman
786-623-1430
ritogarcia012@gmail.com
http://www.imdb.com/name/nm9196404/?ref_=fn_al_nm_1

Brian Luehring
Construction Foreman
305-775-1755
bcluehring@gmail.com
https://pro-labs.imdb.com/name/nm1346759/

Allan  Respondek
Construction Coordinator, Construction Foreman
305-495-8253
setbydesign@bellsouth.net
http://www.imdb.com/name/nm6238804/?ref_=fn_al_nm_1

 

CONSTRUCTION/ Gang Boss

 

John Salemi
Construction Buyer, Gang Boss
305-794-5629
jrsalemi@bellsouth.net

 

CONSTRUCTION/ Model Maker

 

John Pantesco
Model Maker, set design and set construction
954-294-8611
Groovey2@att.net
https://www.linkedin.com/in/john-groovey-pantesco-59378198/
Miami-Dade County

Anibal Sarno
Model Maker
305-725-3849
info@damiansarno.com

Thomas Van Koeverden
Model maker, special effects foreman
818-414-0943
tvankoeverden@gmail.com
Miami-Dade County

 

 

CONSTRUCTION/ Prop Maker

 

Joel Figueroa
Prop Maker, special effects technician
305-910-6776
joelfigueroa33@yahoo.com

Albert Quero
Prop Maker
305-796-7765
bertq477@gmail.com

James Sampedro
Prop Maker
786-262-9035
jsampedro1990@yahoo.com

Anibal Sarno
Prop Maker, Model Maker
305-725-3849
info@damiansarno.com

Richard Sierra
Prop Maker
305-796-7570
ras477@gmail.com

Robert Vega
Prop Maker
305-866-6941
vivarobv@aol.com

 

CONSTRUCTION/ Shop Crafts

 

Francis Coker
Shop Crafts
305-935-6036
fdcoker@bellsouth.net

Victor De La Uz
Shop Crafts, construction propmaker
786-326-7874
vdelauz@comcast.net

Robert Duryea
Shop Crafts
305-905-7746
avcaweb@aol.com

Armando Lodigiani
Shop Crafts
305-304-4769
saltheartiii@yahoo.com
Key West

Richard Malone Jr
Shop Crafts
239-595-2331
randlmalone@aol.com
Naples

Raymond Sampedro
Shop Crafts
305-639-8397
rsampedro@comcast.net

 

 Top

CONSTRUCTION/ Utility 

 

Carlos Chica
Utility
786-545-6838
carlos.c21@aol.com

Ivan Chica
Utility
786-547-6651
veerocofficial@gmail.com

Jose Fuentes
Utility
305-922-8052
josemia2@yahoo.com

 

 

CONSTRUCTION/ Welder

 

Nicholas Fredella
Welder
321-626-1402
Nicky@nickybootz.com
Miami-Dade County

Brian Luehring
Welder
305-775-1755
bcluehring@gmail.com

Albert Quero
Welder/Prop Maker
305-796-7765
bertq477@gmail.com

 

 

COSTUME

 

ABC Costume Shop
Gianfranco Carretti
305-573-5657
abccostumeshopmiami@gmail.com
http://www.abccostumeshop.com/

Colleen Chabot
Seamstress
305-900-9979
cchabot10@gmail.com
http://www.imdb.com/name/nm5719380/

Cynthia Crusan-Noble
Seamstress
305-215-8079
Ccn35@aol.com
http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0190133/

Lori Ellison
Costumer buyer & set costumer
305-773-9663
Loriellison@me.com
http://www.imdb.com/name/nm3182112/?ref_=fn_al_nm_1

Georgina Guarasci
Costume
954-261-6986 (Broward)
gguarasci@yahoo.com
www.georginastyle.com

Dominique Noguera
Assistant Designer, Costume
Assistant, Costume Coordinator
(786)3524654
noguera.da@gmail.com
https://docs.google.com/document/d/1crWYZ3VqPf3gIsHYM0jpH-lhdGg6vdSdS0Zo7Puzflc/pub

Naty Parodi
Wardrobe Stylist
305-773-6763
natyparodi@mac.com
www.natyparodi.com

Susan Salzano
Key Costumer, Seamstress, Shopper
954-931-4159 (Broward)
suesalzano@bellsouth.net
http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0759533/?ref_=fn_al_nm_1

Veronica Volpi
Key Costumer, stylist & wardrobe
786-554-5105
vero@veronicavolpi.com
www.veronicavolpi.com

 

 

CRAFT SERVICES

 

Marc Katz
Craft Services
305-962-2188
craftyshores@aol.com
http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0441781/?ref_=fn_al_nm_3

Nina & Marina Craft
Marina Steinhauer
Key Craft Service
786-863-2966
acmart@msn.com

 

CRAFT SERVICES/ Asst. Craft Service

 

Derek Dion
Asst. Craft Service
305-255-1449
nicoledion0727@yahoo.com

Zachary  Duryea
Asst. Craft Service
305-878-4023
zduryea11@gmail.com

Cynthia Furman
Asst. Craft Service
954-424-7823
highheelfitness@gmail.com
Miami-Dade County

Rito Garcia
Asst. Craft Service
786-623-1430
ritogarcia012@gmail.com

John Korn
Asst. Craft Service
305-773-7177
johnraymondkorn@gmail.com

 

CRAFT SERVICES/ Key Craft Service 

 

Colleen McCarthy
Key Craft Service
305-944-5992
colleenmc67@gmail.com

Marina Steinhauer
Key Craft Service
786-863-2966
acmart@msn.com

 

CRANES-BOOMLIFTS-SCISSORS/Jibs, Techno Cranes

 

Michael C. Taylor Productions, Inc.
Michael C. Taylor
Jib & Techno operator
954-661-5236
Mt@mtjibs.comhttp://mtjibs.com/

Miami Grip
Techno Cranes
305-389-5120
lee@miamigrip.com
http://miamigrip.com/

 Top